Season | 2014 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Tippeligaen | Molde | |
1. divisjon | Sandefjord | |
2. divisjon | Jerv (Group 1) Levanger (Group 2) Åsane (Group 3) Follo (Group 4) | |
Cupen | Molde | |
Women's football | ||
Toppserien | LSK Kvinner | |
1. divisjon | Sandviken | |
Cupen | LSK Kvinner | |
The 2014 season was the 109th season of competitive football in Norway.
The season began in March, and ended in November with the 2014 Norwegian Football Cup Final.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Molde (C) | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 62 | 24 | +38 | 71 | Qualification for the Champions League second qualifying round |
2 | Rosenborg | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 64 | 43 | +21 | 60 | Qualification for the Europa League first qualifying round[a] |
3 | Odd | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 58 | |
4 | Strømsgodset | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 50 | |
5 | Lillestrøm | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 49 | 35 | +14 | 46 | |
6 | Vålerenga | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 59 | 53 | +6 | 42 | |
7 | Aalesund | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 41 | |
8 | Sarpsborg 08 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 41 | 48 | −7 | 40 | |
9 | Stabæk | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 44 | 52 | −8 | 39 | |
10 | Viking | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 36 | |
11 | Haugesund | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 36 | |
12 | Start | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 47 | 60 | −13 | 35 | |
13 | Bodø/Glimt | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 60 | −15 | 35 | |
14 | Brann (R) | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 41 | 54 | −13 | 29 | Qualification for the relegation play-offs |
15 | Sogndal (R) | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 31 | 49 | −18 | 24 | Relegation to First Division |
16 | Sandnes Ulf (R) | 30 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 27 | 53 | −26 | 22 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandefjord (C, P) | 30 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 62 | 24 | +38 | 69 | Promotion to Tippeligaen |
2 | Tromsø (P) | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 67 | 27 | +40 | 59 | |
3 | Mjøndalen (O, P) | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 57 | 36 | +21 | 51 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
4 | Kristiansund BK | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 53 | 39 | +14 | 49 | |
5 | Bærum | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 51 | 52 | −1 | 49 | |
6 | Fredrikstad | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 48 | |
7 | Ranheim | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 46 | |
8 | Hødd | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 48 | 49 | −1 | 43 | |
9 | Bryne | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 48 | 55 | −7 | 42 | |
10 | Strømmen | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 59 | 54 | +5 | 41 | |
11 | Hønefoss | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 55 | −16 | 40 | |
12 | Nest-Sotra | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 49 | 51 | −2 | 37 | |
13 | Alta (R) | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 33 | 51 | −18 | 34 | Relegation to Second Division |
14 | Tromsdalen (R) | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 44 | 56 | −12 | 31 | |
15 | Ullensaker/Kisa (R) | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 26 | 51 | −25 | 23 | |
16 | HamKam (R) | 30 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 22 | 78 | −56 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerv (P) | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 29 | +42 | 57 | Promotion to First Division |
2 | Vindbjart | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 71 | 44 | +27 | 51 | |
3 | Fram Larvik | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 41 | +11 | 49 | |
4 | Kongsvinger | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 61 | 42 | +19 | 48 | |
5 | Notodden | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 48 | |
6 | Flekkerøy | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 56 | 45 | +11 | 40 | |
7 | Odd 2 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 65 | 53 | +12 | 37 | |
8 | Arendal | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 47 | 58 | −11 | 34 | |
9 | Holmen | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 46 | 72 | −26 | 32 | |
10 | Ørn-Horten | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 50 | 57 | −7 | 31 | |
11 | Strømsgodset | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61 | 68 | −7 | 29 | |
12 | Pors Grenland (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 50 | −7 | 26 | Relegation to Third Division |
13 | Asker (R) | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 36 | 50 | −14 | 21 | |
14 | Birkebeineren (R) | 26 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 34 | 82 | −48 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levanger (P) | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 64 | 29 | +35 | 54 | Promotion to First Division |
2 | Byåsen | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 64 | 40 | +24 | 53 | |
3 | Elverum | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 52 | |
4 | Raufoss | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 64 | 43 | +21 | 50 | |
5 | Nybergsund-Trysil | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 41 | |
6 | Gjøvik-Lyn | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 41 | |
7 | Nardo | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 41 | 42 | −1 | 38 | |
8 | Rødde | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 44 | 54 | −10 | 33 | |
9 | Brumunddal | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 33 | 38 | −5 | 30 | |
10 | Træff | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 43 | −7 | 28 | |
11 | Molde 2 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 40 | 64 | −24 | 26 | |
12 | Herd (R) | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 28 | 56 | −28 | 22 | Relegation to Third Division |
13 | Rosenborg 2 (R) | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 40 | 56 | −16 | 19 | |
14 | Valders (R) | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 34 | 74 | −40 | 16 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Åsane (P) | 26 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 70 | 27 | +43 | 55 | Promotion to First Division |
2 | Egersund | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 36 | +12 | 48 | |
3 | Vard Haugesund | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 57 | 38 | +19 | 41 | |
4 | Vidar | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 40 | |
5 | Førde | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 40 | 42 | −2 | 39 | |
6 | Florø | 26 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 37 | |
7 | Grorud | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 49 | 51 | −2 | 35 | |
8 | Stabæk 2 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 47 | 57 | −10 | 34 | |
9 | Fana | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 51 | 56 | −5 | 33 | |
10 | Lyn | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 32 | |
11 | Fyllingsdalen | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 47 | 50 | −3 | 32 | |
12 | Brann 2 (R) | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 50 | 64 | −14 | 32 | Relegation to Third Division |
13 | Stord (R) | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 62 | −19 | 27 | |
14 | Ålgård (R) | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 32 | 63 | −31 | 23 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Follo (P) | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 97 | 16 | +81 | 66 | Promotion to First Division |
2 | Kjelsås | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 74 | 28 | +46 | 58 | |
3 | Moss | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 69 | 24 | +45 | 53 | |
4 | Eidsvold TF | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 59 | 34 | +25 | 45 | |
5 | KFUM Oslo | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 45 | |
6 | Finnsnes | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 43 | |
7 | Skeid | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 54 | 41 | +13 | 42 | |
8 | Harstad | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 39 | |
9 | Vålerenga 2 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 36 | |
10 | Kvik Halden | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 37 | 51 | −14 | 31 | |
11 | Lørenskog | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 36 | 64 | −28 | 26 | |
12 | Drøbak-Frogn (R) | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 37 | 92 | −55 | 15 | Relegation to Third Division |
13 | Mo (R) | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 22 | 87 | −65 | 13 | |
14 | Medkila (R) | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 91 | −78 | 7 |
Odd | 0–2 | Molde |
---|---|---|
Report | Gulbrandsen 73' Elyounoussi 89' |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LSK Kvinner (C) | 22 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 57 | Qualification for the Champions League round of 32 |
2 | Stabæk | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 62 | 19 | +43 | 52 | |
3 | Arna-Bjørnar | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 42 | |
4 | Kolbotn | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 32 | +9 | 39 | |
5 | Avaldsnes | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 56 | 27 | +29 | 38 | |
6 | Røa | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 32 | |
7 | Vålerenga | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 45 | −18 | 30 | |
8 | Trondheims-Ørn | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 37 | −4 | 27 | |
9 | Klepp | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 45 | −13 | 26 | |
10 | Medkila | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 62 | −44 | 15 | |
11 | Amazon Grimstad (O) | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 60 | −42 | 14 | Qualification for the relegation play-offs |
12 | Grand Bodø (R) | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 71 | −56 | 7 | Relegation to First Division |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Strømsgodset | 0–3 | Steaua București | 0–1 | 0–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rosenborg | 6–0 | Jelgava | 4–0 | 2–0 |
Santos Tartu | 1–13 | Tromsø | 0–7 | 1–6 |
Airbus UK Broughton | 2–3 | Haugesund | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Molde | 5–2 | Gorica | 4–1 | 1–1 |
Víkingur Gøta | 2–1 | Tromsø | 0–0 | 2–1 |
Rosenborg | 4–3 | Sligo Rovers | 1–2 | 3–1 |
Sarajevo | 3–2 | Haugesund | 0–1 | 3–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karabükspor | 1–1 (a) | Rosenborg | 0–0 | 1–1 |
Zorya Luhansk | 3–2 | Molde | 1–1 | 2–1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stabæk | 1–3 | Wolfsburg | 0–1 | 1–2 |
15 January 2014 Exhibition game | Moldova | 1–2 | Norway | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates |
21:00 (UTC+4) |
|
Report | Stadium: Zayed Sports City Stadium Attendance: 100 Referee: Fahad Al Kassar Banihammad (United Arab Emirates) |
18 January 2014 Exhibition game | Norway | 0–3 | Poland | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates |
18:00 (UTC+4) | Report |
|
Stadium: Zayed Sports City Stadium Attendance: 250 Referee: Rami Alkaabi (Bahrain) |
5 March 2014 Exhibition game | Czech Republic | 2–2 | Norway | Prague, Czech Republic |
18:30 (UTC+1) | Report |
|
Stadium: Eden Aréna Attendance: 17,039 Referee: Cüneyt Çakır (Turkey |
27 May 2014 Exhibition game | France | 4–0 | Norway | Saint-Denis, France |
21:00 (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Stade de France Attendance: 75,000 Referee: Pádraig Sutton (Republic of Ireland) |
31 May 2014 Exhibition game | Norway | 1–1 | Russia | Oslo, Norway |
16:00 (UTC+2) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Ullevaal Stadion Attendance: 11,486 Referee: Stephan Klossner (Switzerland) |
27 August 2014 Exhibition game | Norway | 0–0 | United Arab Emirates | Stavanger, Norway |
18:30 (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Viking Stadion Attendance: 7,611 Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (Denmark) |
3 September 2014 Exhibition game | England | 1–0 | Norway | London, England |
20:00 (UTC+1) | Report | Stadium: Wembley Stadium Attendance: 40,181 Referee: Jorge Sousa (Portugal) |
9 September 2014 UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying | Norway | 0–2 | Italy | Oslo, Norway |
20:45 (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Ullevaal Stadion Attendance: 26,265 Referee: Milorad Mažić (Serbia) |
10 October 2014 UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying | Malta | 0–3 | Norway | Attard, Malta |
20:45 (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: National Stadium Attendance: 8,067 Referee: Antony Gautier (France) |
13 October 2014 UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying | Norway | 2–1 | Bulgaria | Oslo, Norway |
20:45 (UTC+2) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Ullevaal Stadion Attendance: 18,990 Referee: Olegário Benquerença (Portugal) |
12 November 2014 Exhibition game | Norway | 0–1 | Estonia | Oslo, Norway |
20:00 (UTC+1) | Report |
|
Stadium: Ullevaal Stadion Attendance: 9,580 Referee: Martin Hansson (Sweden) |
16 November 2014 UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying | Azerbaijan | 0–1 | Norway | Baku, Azerbaijan |
21:00 (UTC+4) | Report |
|
Stadium: Bakcell Arena Attendance: 9,200 Referee: Yevhen Aranovskiy (Ukraine) |